2021-22 Fixtures

We don't appear to have any upcoming fixtures. Please check back later.

Please Note: At the request of the FA, these listings are now in alphabetical order
U7s Red
1 Ackworth Juniors
2 Elsecar Main
3 Houghton Main
4 North Gawber Colliery
5 Penistone Church Black
6 Penistone Church White
7 Pinfold Pumas
8 Wakefield City Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U7s Amber
1 Brierley Cubs
2 Cawthorne Juniors
3 Durkar Devils
4 Hall Green United Black
5 Redfearns
6 Ryhill Juniors
7 Wath Stars
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U7s Green
1 Athersley Recreation
2 Frickley Athletic
3 Hall Green United White
4 Hemsworth Town Eagles
5 Hemsworth Town Warriors
6 Staincross Rangers
7 Upton United
8 Wombwell Town
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U8s Red
1 AFC Pogmoor
2 Athersley Recreation Black
3 Cawthorne Juniors
4 Durkar Devils Yellow
5 North Gawber Colliery
6 Penistone Church Black
7 Penistone Church White
8 Wombwell Main Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U8s Amber
1 Ackworth Juniors
2 Athersley Recreation Orange
3 Dearne & District
4 Hall Green United
5 Pinfold Pumas
6 Upton United
7 Wakefield City Juniors
8 Wath Stars
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U8s Green
1 Dale Juniors
2 Dearne Dragons
3 Durkar Devils Green
4 Elsecar Main
5 Frickley Athletic
6 Hemsworth Town
7 Oxspring United
8 South Hiendley Harriers
9 Staincross Rangers
10 Wombwell Town
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U9s Red
1 Cawthorne Juniors
2 Durkar Devils Yellow
3 Elsecar Main
4 North Gawber Colliery
5 Penistone Church White
6 Pinfold Pumas Red
7 Redfearns
8 Wombwell Main Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U9s Amber
1 AFC Pogmoor Red
2 Hall Green United
3 Hemsworth Town
4 Penistone Church Black
5 Royston Dynamos
6 Ryhill Juniors
7 Upton United
8 Wakefield City Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U9s Green
1 AFC Pogmoor White
2 Athersley Recreation
3 Brierley Cubs
4 Durkar Devils Green
5 Pinfold Pumas Green
6 Thornes Juniors
7 Wath Stars
8 Wombwell Town
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U10s Red
1 Athersley Recreation
2 Elsecar Main
3 Penistone Church Black
4 Penistone Church White
5 Royston Dynamos
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U10s Amber
1 Durkar Devils
2 Grimethorpe LLUK
3 KW Juniors
4 Redfearns
5 South Kirkby United
6 Wakefield City Juniors
7 Walton United
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U10s Green
1 Ackworth Juniors
2 Brierley Cubs White
3 Frickley Athletic
4 North Gawber Colliery
5 Ryhill Juniors
6 Thornes Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U10s Blue
1 AFC Pogmoor
2 Brierley Cubs Yellow
3 Hall Green United
4 Hemsworth Miners
5 Hemsworth Town
6 Pinfold Pumas
7 Staincross Rangers
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U11s Red
1 Ackworth Juniors Blues
2 Brierley Cubs Yellow
3 BSA Juniors
4 Dearne & District Red
5 Durkar Devils
6 Hemsworth Miners Raptors
7 Penistone Church Black
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U11s Amber
1 Dale Juniors
2 Hall Green United Tigers
3 North Gawber Colliery
4 Penistone Church White
5 Royston Dynamos
6 Staincross Rangers
7 Wakefield City Juniors
8 Wombwell Main Juniors
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U11s Green
1 Athersley Recreation
2 Brierley Cubs White
3 Dearne & District Blue
4 Hall Green United Panthers
5 Hemsworth Town
6 Stanley United
7 Thornes Juniors
8 Worsbrough Gold
9 Worsbrough United Green
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U11s Blue
1 Dearne Dragons
2 Frickley Athletic
3 Pinfold Pumas
4 South Kirkby United
5 Upton United
6 Walton United
7 Wombwell Town
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
League Tables
U12s Premier
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Hemsworth Miners 12 11 1 0 34
2 Dearne & District 12 8 2 2 26
3 Thornes Juniors 12 7 2 3 23
4 South Kirkby United 12 6 0 6 18
5 Athersley Recreation 12 5 1 6 16
6 Wombwell Town Red 12 2 0 10 6
7 South Hiendley Harriers 12 0 0 12 0
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U12s Challenge
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Durkar Devils Yellow 8 6 2 0 20
2 Pinfold Pumas Red 8 6 0 2 18
3 Penistone Church White 8 3 0 5 9
4 Ward Green Juniors 8 1 2 5 5
5 AFC Pogmoor Black 8 1 2 5 5
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U12s Combination
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 AFC Pogmoor Red 10 10 0 0 30
2 Pinfold Pumas Green 10 5 3 2 18
3 Ackworth Juniors Blues 10 5 1 4 16
4 Wombwell Town Black 10 5 1 4 16
5 Dearne Dragons 10 1 2 7 5
6 Durkar Devils Green 10 0 1 9 1
7 Wombwell Main Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U13s Premier
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Durkar Devils Green 10 9 1 0 28
2 Penistone Church Black 10 7 1 2 22
3 Durkar Devils Yellow 10 6 2 2 20
4 AFC Pogmoor 10 3 1 6 10
5 Frickley Athletic 10 2 1 7 7
6 Dearne Dragons 10 0 0 10 0
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U13s Challenge
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Oxspring United Black 10 6 3 1 21
2 South Hiendley Harriers 10 6 2 2 20
3 Ryhill Juniors 10 6 0 4 18
4 Pinfold Pumas 10 5 0 5 15
5 Wombwell Town Terriers 10 3 0 7 9
6 Upton United 10 1 1 8 4
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U13s Combination
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Thornes Juniors 10 9 0 1 27
2 Dearne & District 10 9 0 1 27
3 Staincross Rangers 10 5 0 5 15
4 Hall Green United 10 5 0 5 15
5 Dale Juniors 10 2 0 8 6
6 Oxspring United Blue 10 0 0 10 0
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
U14s Premier
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Durkar Devils Yellow 12 11 0 1 33
2 Pinfold Pumas Red 12 8 1 3 25
3 Pinfold Pumas Green 12 7 3 2 24
4 Athersley Recreation 12 4 1 7 13
5 Ackworth Juniors 12 3 1 8 10
6 Hemsworth Town 12 3 0 9 9
7 Durkar Devils Green 12 2 2 8 8
8 Hemsworth Town Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
Updated: 6 May 2022 at 9:04am
 
Pitch Finder

Use the CSP Pitch Finder app to navigate to BDJFL football venues

 
Barnsley & District Junior Football League - Powered by AGMTEK

Barnsley & District Junior Football League

© 2015-2022 Barnsley & District Junior Football League - All Rights Reserved - Privacy

Barnsley & District Junior Football League - Powered by AGMTEK